Our Congregations

  • Advent Lutheran Church, Maple Grove
  • Basilica of Saint Mary, Minneapolis
  • Bet Shalom, Minnetonka
  • Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Twin Cities
  • Calvary Lutheran Church of Golden Valley
  • Christ Presbyterian Church, Edina
  • Christ the King Lutheran Church, Bloomington
  • Church of Christ the King, Minneapolis
  • Church of St. Edward, Bloomington
  • Church of St. Mary of the Lake, Plymouth
  • Church of St. Michael, Prior Lake
  • Colonial Church of Edina
  • Crown of Glory Lutheran Church, Chaska
  • Discover Church, Brooklyn Park
  • Edina Community Lutheran Church
  • Elim Lutheran Church, Robbinsdale
  • Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Redeemer, Henderson
  • Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church, Waconia
  • FaithPoint Lutheran Church, New Prague
  • Family of God Lutheran Church, Brooklyn Park
  • First Lutheran Church of Crystal
  • First Presbyterian Church, Belle Plaine
  • First Universalist Church, Minneapolis
  • Franciscan Retreats and Spirituality Center, Prior Lake
  • Freshwater Community Church, Waconia
  • Good Samaritan United Methodist Church, Edina
  • Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, New Prague
  • Hope Church, Richfield
  • Hope Lutheran Church, Jordan
  • House of Hope Lutheran Church, New Hope
  • Immanuel Lutheran Church, Eden Prairie
  • Lake Nokomis Lutheran Church, Minneapolis
  • Living Spirit United Methodist Church, Minneapolis
  • Lumen Christi Catholic Community, St. Paul
  • Lutheran Church of Christ the Redeemer, Minneapolis
  • Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Minneapolis
  • Maple Grove Lutheran Church
  • Mayflower Community Congregational Church, Minneapolis
  • Messiah Lutheran Church, Mounds View
  • Minnehaha United Methodist Church, Minneapolis
  • Mount Calvary Lutheran Church, Excelsior
  • Mount Olivet Lutheran Church, Plymouth
  • New Day Church, New Prague
  • New Prague Area Catholic Community
  • Oak Grove Presbyterian Church, Bloomington 
  • Our Lady of the Prairie Catholic Church and School, Belle Plaine
  • Parkway United Church Of Christ, Minneapolis
  • Peace Lutheran Church of Plymouth
  • Plymouth Congregational Church, Minneapolis
  • Plymouth Covenant Church
  • Prospect Park United Methodist Church, Minneapolis
  • Redeemer Covenant Church, Brooklyn Park
  • Richfield United Methodist Church
  • River Rock Church, Belle Plaine
  • Robbinsdale United Church of Christ
  • Shepherd of the Hill Presbyterian Church, Chaska
  • Shepherd of the Lake Lutheran Church, Prior Lake
  • Shiloh Temple International Ministries, Minneapolis
  • St. Barnabas Lutheran Church, Plymouth
  • St. David's Episcopal Church, Minnetonka
  • St. Gabriel the Archangel Catholic Church, Hopkins
  • St. Hubert Catholic Community, Chanhassen
  • St. James AME Church, Minneapolis
  • St. James Lutheran Church, Crystal
  • St. John Lutheran Church, Belle Plaine
  • St. John Neumann Catholic Church, Eagan
  • St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, Jordan
  • St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, New Brighton
  • St. John's Lutheran Church and School, Chaska
  • St. Luke Presbyterian Church, Wayzata
  • St. Mark Lutheran Church, New Germany
  • St. Martin’s by-the-Lake Episcopal Church, Minnetonka Beach
  • St. Mary's Greek Orthodox Church, Minneapolis
  • St. Philip the Deacon Lutheran Church, Plymouth
  • St. Stephen's Episcopal Church, Edina
  • Temple Israel, Minneapolis
  • The Church of Saint William, Fridley
  • The Church of St. Joseph the Worker, Maple Grove
  • The House of Hope Presbyterian Church, St. Paul
  • Trinity Lutheran Church, Belle Plaine
  • Trinity Lutheran Church, Long Lake
  • Trinity Lutheran Church, Waconia
  • University Lutheran Church of Hope, Minneapolis
  • Valley Community Presbyterian Church, Golden Valley
  • Waconia Moravian Church
  • Wayzata Community Church
  • West Union Lutheran Church, Cologne
  • Westminster Presbyterian Church, Minneapolis
  • Woodlake Lutheran Church, Richfield
  • Zion Lutheran Church, Mayer 

Download a printable list of our collaborating congregations here.